Navigation
Home Page

Governors Who's Who

Beverley Barnaby

  • Co-opted  Governor
  • Appointed: September 2017
  • Term of Office: 4 Years; Expires: September 2021
  • Core Role: Vice Chair, Chair of Curriculum Committee, Safeguarding Governor, EYFS Link

 

Simon Clark

  • Parent Governor
  • Appointed: June 2016
  • Term of Office: 4 Years; Expires: June 2020
  • Core Role: Year 2 Link Governor, Website

 

Melanie Corner

  • Co-opted Governor
  • Appointed: 6th March 2015
  • Term of Office: 4 Years; Expires: 5th March 2019
  • Core Role: Pupil Premium Governor, Staff Wellbeing

 

Clare Deo

  • Co-opted Governor
  • Appointed: June 2016
  • Term of Office: 4 Years; Expires: June 2020
  • Core Role: Chair of Resources committee, DPO, Safeguarding Governor

 

Gemma Fry

  • Associate Member
  • Appointed: 21st March 2016
  • Term of Office: 4 Years; Expires: March 2020
  • Core Role: Deputy Head Teacher

 

Lisa Hill

  • Parent Governor
  • Appointed: September 2017
  • Term of Office: 4 Years; Expires: September 2021
  • Core Role: Year 1 Link Governor, Pupil Premium Governor, Governor Newsletter

 

Peter Hill

  • Local Authority Governor
  • Appointed: 11th December 2016
  • Term of Office: 4 Years; Expires: 10th December 2020
  • Core Role: Health and Safety Governor

 

David Munoz

  • Co-opted Governor
  • Appointed: 6th March 2015
  • Term of Office: 4 Years; Expires:5th March 2019
  • Core Role: Chair of Governors

 

Catherine Reemer

  • Headteacher
  • Appointed 1st September 2007
  • Core Role: Head teacher

 

Jenny Milbourn

  • Staff Governor
  • Appointed: 1st September 2016
  • Term of Office: 4 Years; Expires: 31st August 2020
  • Core Role: SEND Governor, Governor Training

 

   Tina Alston

  • Co-opted Governor
  • Appointed 1st February 2019
  • Term of Office: 4 years; Expires 31st  January 2023

   

    Ben Gillett

  • Co-Opted Governor
  • Appointed 1st February 2019
  • Term of Office: 4 Years; Expires 31st January 20123

 

     Jane Siegmund

  •  Co-Opted Governor
  • Appointed 1st February 2019
  • Term of Office: 4 Years; Expires 31st January 2023
Top